Tekno RC Team Report: October 2019

Tekno RC Team Report: October 2019

Tekno RC Team Report: October 2019

Tekno RC Team drivers keep on winning week after week! Congratulations to Stephane Doucet, Samuel Sovacool, Derrick Harris, Aaron Mosler, Lou Colmo, Lucas Lazzari, Ian Cameron, Lou ColmoLogan Wendling, John Bernard, Mark Forsberg, James Carrigan, Albert Contreras, Carlos Arredondo Jr., Steve DeArmon, Mark Santa Maria, Aaron Royston, Joe Bornhorst, Sean and Seth VanDalen, and Tyler Hooks  for their wins in the USA, and Canada!

Spacer

Cap Pele Race Series Round 6 (Canada) Winner Stephane Doucet

EBuggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Stephane Doucet (Tekno)

2nd: Shane Foote

3rd: Chris Flewelling

Spacer

The Fall Brawl (Minnesota) Samuel Sovacool

4WDSC Final Results:

TQ/1st: Samuel Sovacool (Tekno)

2nd: Ben Sovacool (Tekno)

3rd: Ross Cramblit

4WD Buggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Samuel Sovacool (Tekno)

2nd: Chris Martin

3rd: Rick Andring

Spacer

Oktoberfest (South Carolina) Derrick Harris

Etruggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Derrick Harris (Tekno)

2nd: Ethan McManus (Tekno)

3rd: Luther Hicklin

Spacer

DJO Series Round 6 (Ohio) Aaron Mosler

Etruggy Final Results:

1st: Aaron Mosler (Tekno)

2nd: Matt Combs (Tekno)

3rd: Jeff Palmer

Spacer

Tennessee State Shootout (Tennessee) Lou Colmo

Etruggy Final Results:

1st: Lou Colmo (Tekno)

2nd: Tyler Schrimsher

3rd: Chris Fristoe

Spacer

The Series (Mid East Region) Logan Wendling

4wd 13.5 Buggy Overall Series Final Results:

1st Logan Wendling (Tekno)

2nd: Andrew Stimson

3rd: Jacob Reth

Spacer

TLR Championship Series (Massachusetts) Mark Forsberg

4WDSC Final Results:

TQ/1st: Mark Forsberg (Tekno)

2nd: Alex Chotkowski (Tekno)

3rd: Jeremy Caouette

Spacer

Masters of Dirt (South Carolina) John Bernard Jr.

40+ 4WD Buggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: John Bernard Jr.  (Tekno)

2nd: Mark Unrath

3rd: Rob Meyer Jr.

Spacer

Indiana State Championships (Indiana) James Carrigan

4WDSC Final Results:

1st: James Carrigan (Tekno)

TQ/2nd: Deven Nicely

3rd: Nicole Weber (Tekno)

Spacer

Fallout Arenacross (Washington) Alberto Contreras

4WDSC Final Results:

TQ/1st: Alberto Contreras (Tekno)

2nd: Drake Howell

3rd: Jordan Galisky

Spacer

2019 JBRL Electric Series (California) Carlos Arredondo Jr.

4WD Modified Buggy Final Results:

1st: Carlos Arredondo Jr. (Tekno)

2nd: Jimmy Wright

3rd: Carlos Cortez (Tekno)

Spacer

The Proline Shootout (Texas) Joe Bornhorst

Ebuggy Final Results:

1st: Joe Bornhorst (Tekno)

2nd: Dillon Caldwell

TQ/3rd: Brandon Rose

Nitro Buggy Final Results:

1st: Joe Bornhorst (Tekno)

TQ/2nd: Dillon Caldwell

3rd: Ethan Lefebvre

Spacer

Sidewinder Explosion (California) Joe Bornhorst

Nitro Buggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Joe Bornhorst (Tekno)

2nd: Joseph Quagraine

3rd: Carlos Arredondo Jr.

Ebuggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Joe Bornhorst (Tekno)

2nd: Vince Stolo

3rd: J Smoker

Spacer

RC Pro 1/8th Finals (Texas) Tyler Hooks and Aaron Royston

Nitro Truggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Tyler Hooks (Tekno)

2nd: Aaron Royston (Tekno)

3rd: Mike Battaile

Mini Truggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Aaron Royston (Tekno)

2nd: James Titus (Tekno)

3rd: Eddie Doggett (Tekno)

Spacer

Thunder Road NCTS (Minnesota) Sean and Seth VanDalen

13.5 4wd Buggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Seth VanDalen (Tekno)

2nd: Matthew Gonzales

3rd: Kyle Holmberg

Mini Truggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Sean VanDalen (Tekno)

2nd: Matthew Mickelson (Tekno)

3rd: Daniel Cost (Tekno)

Spacer

RC Pro 1/8th South Series (Texas/Louisiana) Tyler Hooks

Nitro Truggy Series Results:

1st: Tyler Hooks (Tekno)

2nd: Mike Battaile

3rd: Harry Lewis

Spacer

RC Pro 1/8th North Series  (Texas/Oklahoma) Tyler Hooks, Aaron Royston, Mark Santa Maria, and Steve DeArmon

Pro Nitro Buggy Series Results:

1st: Tyler Hooks (Tekno)

2nd: Aaron Royston (Tekno)

3rd: Robert Chapman

Nitro Truggy Final Results:

1st: Tyler Hooks (Tekno)

2nd: Aaron Royston (Tekno)

3rd: Robert Chapman

Pro Ebuggy Series Results:

1st: Tyler Hooks (Tekno)

2nd: Trevor Nault

3rd: Charles Day

4WDSC Final Results:

1st: Mark Santa Maria (Tekno)

2nd: Micah Smith

3rd: Patrick Holley

Open Ebuggy Final Results:

1st: Mark Santa Maria (Tekno)

2nd: Spencer Klein

3rd: Gary Guffey

Mini Truggy Final Results:

1st: Aaron Royston (Tekno)

2nd: Eddie Doggett (Tekno)

3rd: James Titus (Tekno)

40+ Ebuggy Final Results:

1st: Steve DeArmon (Tekno)

2nd: Will Schaule

3rd: Rick Fleming (Tekno)

Etruggy Final Results:

1st: Steve DeArmon (Tekno)

2nd: Will Schaule

3rd: Roger Hoddy

9