Tekno RC Team Report: September 2019

Tekno RC Team Report: September 2019

Tekno RC Team Report: September 2019

Tekno RC Team drivers keep on winning week after week! Congratulations to Jerome Marrero, Orlando Lebron, Drew Williams, Josh Rogerson, Daryl Barth, Lucas Lazzari, Ian Cameron, Lou ColmoJames Carrigan, John Bernard, Joshua Lyall, Joe Bornhorst, and Tyler Hooks  for their wins in USA, Canada, and Mexico!

SOR Championships Round 4 (Mexico) Winner Jerome Marrero

Nitro Truggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Jerome Marrero (Tekno)

2nd: Mizriam Nieves

3rd: Alex Fancundo

Spacer

SOR Championships Round 4 (Mexico) Winner Orlando Lebron

EBuggy Final Results:

1st: Orlando Lebron (Tekno)

TQ/2nd: Jerome Marrero (Tekno)

3rd: Abel Patillas

Spacer

10th Annual Rocket City Challenge (Alabama) Drew Williams

Etruggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Drew Williams (Tekno)

2nd: Randy Carte

3rd: Bryce Taets

Spacer

LRCCC Battle at the Bay (Ontario) Josh Rogerson

Etruggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Josh Rogerson (Tekno)

2nd: Bobby Kruk (Tekno)

3rd: Read Beauman

Spacer

Shake The Lake (Pennsylvania) Daryl Barth

4wd Truggy Final Results:

1st: Daryl Barth (Tekno)

TQ/2nd: Ben Quan

3rd: Casey Buchmann

Spacer

Battle in the Bay (Ontario) Lucas Lazzari

Nitro Buggy Final Results:

1st: Lucas Lazzari (Tekno)

TQ/2nd: Josh Rogerson (Tekno)

3rd: Bryce Myllyniemi

EBuggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Lucas Lazzari (Tekno)

2nd: Josh Rogerson (Tekno)

3rd: Rich Lazzari (Tekno)

Spacer

Shake The Lake (Pennsylvania) Ian Cameron

Etruggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Ian Cameron (Tekno)

2nd: Eric Voelkle

3rd: Kevin Siller

Spacer

Midwest Nationals (Illnois) Lou Colmo

Ebuggy Final Results:

1st: Lou Colmo (Tekno)

2nd: Skip Starky

3rd: Ashton Brewer

Etruggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Lou Colmo (Tekno)

2nd: Drew Ing

3rd: Matt Roth (Tekno)

Spacer

Impact Fall Opener (Michigan) James Carrigan

4WDSC Final Results:

TQ/1st: James Carrigan (Tekno)

2nd: Clark Crosley

3rd: Nicole Weber

Spacer

Georgia State Championships (Georgia) John Bernard

4wd Mod Buggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: John Bernard (Tekno)

2nd: Chris Vanair

3rd: Jimmy Martin (Tekno)

Ebuggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: John Bernard (Tekno)

2nd: Christian Pahud

3rd: David Olson (Tekno)

Spacer

Backyard Nationals (Virginia) Joshua Lyall

Ebuggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Joshua Lyall (Tekno)

2nd: Mark Stroble

3rd: Joe Fiocca

4WDSC Final Results:

TQ/1st: Joshua Lyall (Tekno)

2nd: Mark Stroble

3rd: Marc Lyall

Spacer

Silver Creek Raceway (Virginia) Derrick Harris

Etruggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Derrick Harris (Tekno)

2nd: Joey Edwards (Tekno)

3rd: Mark Hall (Tekno)

Spacer

Southern Nationals (Louisiana) Joe Bornhorst

Ebuggy Final Results:

1st: Joe Bornhorst (Tekno)

2nd: Spencer Heckert

TQ/3rd: Brandon Rose

Nitro Truggy Final Results:

1st: Joe Bornhorst (Tekno)

TQ/2nd: Cole Ogden

3rd: Evan Vail

Spacer

LCRC Race for Cancer (Pennsylvania) Joe Bornhorst

Nitro Buggy Final Results:

1st: Joe Bornhorst (Tekno)

2nd: Jared Wiggins (Tekno)

3rd: Jamie Greyek

Ebuggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Joe Bornhorst (Tekno)

2nd: Jared Wiggins (Tekno)

3rd: Paul Ciccarello

Spacer

D. Grobe Benefit Race (Texas) Tyler Hooks

Nitro Truggy Final Results:

TQ/1st: Tyler Hooks (Tekno)

2nd: Todd Geary

3rd: Sean Gallagher

9